IN MEMORY

 

 

CLASS OF 1931
Helen Marguerite Baker (7-1991)
Agnes Bennett Webb (8-2008)
Karleen Bennet Reid (5-1998)
Claude Conner (12-2005)
Helen Edwards Johnson (2-2000)
George R. Elliott (4-2013)
James L. Fidler (8-2005)
Bonnie Friesz Sanders (2-2001)
Charles D. (Dud) Hayes (1-2015)
Jennie Friesz Hibler (12-1993)
Benjamin (Pete) Hayes (5-1994)
Herbert Johnson (3-2004)
Virlea Johnson Goe (11-2002)
Avenelle (Lois) Kinkaid Kneale (12-2000)
Beatrice Lambert Graham (1-2010)
Beulah Lambert Krager (5-2009)
A. Noel Rains (4-1995)
Evelyn Rich Graves (2-2007)

CLASS OF 1933
Helen Bennett Closson (4-1947)
Frank Enderle (2-2006)
Lucille Finnell Replogle (2-1997)
Mary V. Hayes Edwards (11-2007)
Frankie Payne Link (2-2002)
Edna Mae Maddox Guilford (10-1991)
Morris Mills (2-2003)

CLASS OF 1934
Albert Bennett (6-1979)
Willis Brewer (2-1961)
Wilma Burns Michels (1-2001)
Hazel Finnell Bennett (11-2011)
Bradley Friesz (9-1971)
Lloyd Grotjan (11-1997)
Fannie Huddle Mills (5-1989)
Will H. Kuhlman (7-1993)
Vernon Lambert (3-1940)
Genevieve Lounsbury Scherer (5-1993)
Ralph Parker (2-2008)
Nelson Berl Ray (7-1958)
Myrtis Richards Drace (11-2004)
Louise Staples Hayes (1-2015)

CLASS OF 1935
George Carlstead (5-1977)
Ruth Finnell Hutchinson (10-2005)
Ralph Hash (10-2011)
Dorison Hauswirth (10-1953)
Georgia Hayes Copple (7-1982)
Alice Jenkins Lyons (6-1973)
Denzil Kahler (6-1976)
Paul Meredith Kussman (2001)
Elizabeth Miles James (2-2008)
James Remmert (4-1993)
Mary Rice Albertson (10-1952)
Virginia (Nancy) Staples Ellis (1-2009)
Velda Vance Gilbert (6-2014)
Rena Vreeland Remmert (10-1987)

Class of 1936
John Arrington (9-1997)
Sam Coy (10-2006)
Frances Davis Haag (3-2008)
Ernest Drew (2-1981)
John (J.B.) Fidler (7-1985)
Robert Friesz (11-1947)
Frances Finnell Pitcher (9-1998)
Arnold Huddle (2-2006)
Walter Miller (1-1991)
Martha Mills Bennett (12-2012)
Robert Pearman (2004)
Leland Sleyster (7-1993)
Ronaldo (Rook) Smith McKenzie (10-2012)
Frederich Staples (1-1994)

CLASS OF 1938
Helen Brewer Edwards (3-1971)
Virginia Davis Guilford (7-2002)
Romie Drew (11-1974)
Ruby Edwards Nagel (1987)
June Hauswirth Hoette (3-2014)
U.G. (Shorty) Mason (2-1995)
John J. Scholl (5-1986)
Mary Jane Sterner Wilson (3-2008)
Anna Woolridge Calvert (3-2009)

CLASS OF 1939
Ellen Bennett Duncan (3-1954)
Roberta Carr Gates (1-1971)
Elmo Clarence Collett (2-1975)
Marvin Wallace Drace (1-1986)
Gene Duncan (2001)
Florence Edwards Baldwin (12-2013)
Herbert Elliott (3-1986)
Jimmy Elliott (6-2000)
George Enderle (8-1982)
Martin Fred Harnagel (9-1993)
Ethel Knight Woodward (12-2007)
Raymond Magruder (1-1999)
Bruce O’Bryan (11-1994)
Dorena Schmitt Wills (9-2007)
Paul Shively (1-2012)
Micha Wilson Young (2-2008)

CLASS OF 1940
Jesse Dale Callahan (1974)
Ruth Chapman Steffy (7-2010)
Glenn Edwards (11-1992)
Eleanor Friesz Hilton (4-2011)
Elmo Friesz (9-1992)
Nadine Owens Wages (1991)
Leona Prewitt Lockard (3-1988)
Samuel Wayne Smith (5-1997)
Irene Weger Struby (2-2010)
Arnold Wescott (4-2001)
Ralph Yoder (12-2007)

CLASS OF 1941
Helen Berry Hallum (2-2010)
Cynthia Coy Holtmeyer (9-2004)
Marvin Cuddy (2002)
Betty Dinsmore Cuddy (7-2008)
Harold Edwards (1-2001)
Eleanor Elliott O’Bryan (2-1979)
Kenneth Elliott (3-2009)
Floyd Enyeart (2-2002)
Marvin Enyeart (12-2004)
Louise Foglesong Ramsey (8-2009)
Lorrayne Fox Manlove (12-2016)
Anna Goll Enyeart (3-1997)
Lloyd Hershey (1-1999)
Mary Opal Hershey Green (7-1973)
Helen Karleen Hughes Smith (10-2008)
Helen Keen Crook (8-2011)
Norma Littrell (8-1946)
Leroy Magruder (4-1975)
Stella McCart Cracco (7-1980)
Bertie Moore Coy (11-1968)
Walter Kenneth Owens (1979)
Benton Smith (5-2008)

CLASS OF 1942
Earlene Cash Hanke (1993)
Betty Duncan Enyeart (4-1993)
James Roy Haston (3-1998)
Juanita Parker Hayes (12-1989)
Marjorie Payton McCurry (3-1977)
Heber Eugene Rice (1984)
Mary Scott Cooper (1985)
Robert Staples (8-1944)

CLASS OF 1943
Charlene Bennett Powell (10-2010)
Myrtle Boyd (1968)
James Cuddy (1965)
Ann Edwards Manson (4-2013)
Marjorie Edwards Hayes Hulbert (5-2005)
Margaret Elmore Magruder (7-2013)
Leland Enyeart (9-2015)
George Foglesong (3-1993)
Carl Friesz (10-2009)
Betty Hughes Frazier (5-1996)
Lois Avonel Littrel Lampe (11-2007)
Paul Owens (11-1984)
Noel Parks (1-2006)
Ruby Perkins Davis (12-1990)
Cecile Payne Bono (2000)
Florene Rucker Cooper (11-2000)
Mary Lucerne Smith Deweese (11-2013)
Russell Smith (2-2010)
Charles Tetlow (2-1987)
Nancy Woolridge Bowen (3-2007)

CLASS OF 1944
Louise Bentley Smith (10-2015)
Robert “Bobbie Lee” Deweese (9-1978)
Frances Dinsmore Short (1-2000)
Agnes Fitzgerald Tolle (12-2005)
Ruby Foglesong Owens (1996)
Leota Garr Strickland (3-2010)
John (Bud) Goll (2-2009)
Gleva Jansen Bondy (7-1998)
Iva Knight Finnell (10-1985)
Harvey Lunsford (3-1994)
Thelma Olsen Scott (10-2003)
Martha Pearman (5-1998)
Velma Phillips Odor (9-1984)
Zelma Jane Phillips Bicknell (10-2001)
J.W. Smith (1977)

CLASS OF 1945
Juanita Clanton Grotjan (7-2016)
Alyce Corbett Lain (5-2009)
Roy Lee Cox (10-2009)
Jack Dameron (7-1987)
Mary Dinsmore (8-1989)
James Dowell (1-1945)
Mary Elizabeth Duncan Edwards (8-2011)
John Earl Dwyer (11-2007)
Eleanor Green Bennett (3-2012)
Harold Kornbrust (2-2014)
Bessie Owens Keeling (9-2006)
Harold Phillips (1-2013)
Paul W. Smith Jr. (2-2012)
Dorothy Taylor Libby (1-1992)
Ralph Tetlow (4-2003)
Ada Thompson Newberry (6-2011)
Arthur Wagner
Gerald Dean Wenzel (4-2014)

CLASS OF 1946

Nadine Deweese Sommerfeld (11-1999)
James Dinsmore (4-1995)
Dorothy Garr (11-2005)
Erna Jansen Straub (4-2017)
Calvin Lain (2-2014)
Dorothy Littleton Thompson (12-2013)
Dorothy Padgett Neville (7-1990)
James Keith Prather (9-2006)
Billie E. Smith (5-1992)
Frank Wiley (10-2010)

CLASS OF 1947
Melba Brandt Morris (4-2001)
Betty Faris Meyer (11-2013)
Warren Faris (9-1984)
Arletia Jolliffe Hayes (1-1987)
Leola O’Bryan Bachtel (12-2006)
Murry Udell Rutledge (5-2014)
Billy Gene Smith (2-1979)
Robert Tetlow (7-1982)
Harley Wagner (10-1990)
Virgie Yates (5-2007)

CLASS OF 1948
Merna Brown Bain (7-2014)
Virgil Cooper (2-2013)
Martha Cox Wiley (7-2007)
Mae Foglesong Faris (10-2010)
Joan Foster Duncan (1998)
Loren Earl Friesz (2-1988)
Carl Neidholdt (4-2010)
Betty Lou Smith Pilcher (8-2008)
William (Billy Joe) Stiles (11-2017)

CLASS OF 1949
Billie Carter (11-2014)
Zoeanne Dinsmore Rowe (4-1994)
Kathryn Dooley (11-2009)
Lewis Elwood Drew (1-2013)
Elvin Enyeart (2-2017)
Carl Kistler (9-2010)
Bonnie Joan Knight Neidholdt (5-1991)
Howard Munden (3-2007)
Billie Owens (8-1953)
Dorothy Smith Taylor (2012)
Marjorie Welch McCloud (6-2015)

CLASS OF 1950
Elvin Brown (4-2007)
Donald Fitzgerald (4-2001)
Juanita McNeal Pearman (6-2006)
Joseph Ogan (11-2003)

CLASS OF 1951
Ernest (Tuny) Bentley (6-2005)
Ivah Cook McNeall (8-2009)
Nina Cunningham Grimsley (6-2016)
Melvard Dooley (12-2014)
Glen Elson (12-2010)
Harry E (Buddy) Glascock Jr (4-1959)
Maude McCart Mazzacavallo (1996)
Mildred Owens Mills (8-2010)
Billy Wayne Parker (6-2006)
Bobby Rex Smith (9-1987)
Dixie Sue Smith (4-2015)
Elizabeth Maxine Smith (9-1989)

CLASS OF 1952
Ruthie Billups Gaw (9-2011)
Wallace Enyeart (6-2011)
Charles Gail Friesz (4-2014)
Margaret Grotjan Smith (11-2013)
Joseph Guest (1-2002)
Robert Kussman (12-2014)
Gerald Linneman (3-1999)
William McNeall (5-20015
Albert Foster Sadler (1-1985)
Adeline Smith Carter (10-2014)
Gwen Thrash Montgomery (9-2001)

CLASS OF 1953
Donald Gheens (4-2015)
George B. Hughes (3-1981)
Ronald Jarman (2007)
Bobby B. Littler (2-2015)
Jack Lukehart (4-2011)
Homer McCart (9-2017)
Karl Miller (3-2016)
Mary Ogan Swan (8-2008)
Donald Shoemaker (5-2007)
Alice Jeanette Smith Burrus (6-2013)
Wilma Smith Maddux (9-2017)
Edward Steinman (9-2002)
Joyce Troxel Smith Holtkamp (9-1998)

CLASS OF 1954
Billy Jack Bentley (8-2010)
Tommy Coy (7-2014)
Bonnie Hershey Barnes (5-2015)
Agnes Link Miller (11-2012)
Leslie Troxel (9-2001)
George Wahlbrink (7-1980)

CLASS OF 1955
Edwin Calvert (2-2011)
Phyllis Drew Floray (4-2007)
Margaret Schmid (3-2013)
LeeOra “Harlean” Shoop Hipsher (5-2017)
Bill Tetlow (2009)
Billy Westenkuehler (3-2003)
Maurice Young (11-2013)

CLASS OF 1956
Roy “Jack” Cook (10-2016)
Eleanor Gheens Rothweiler (12-2011)
Carl Haston (4-2014)
Bill Stevenson (3-+2008)
Franklin Turner (12-2007)

CLASS OF 1957
Harold Calvert (3-1995)
John Dinsmore (6-2005)
Charles Richard Drace (3-2017)
James Glasgow (2-1993)
Ted Hern (7-1966)
Jenny Huckabey Robinson (4-2010)
Chas Michael Kussman (9-2004)

CLASS OF 1958
Jackie Drew (1-1999)
Lois Johnson Fitzpatrick (3-2017)
Gary Kuhler (4-2012)
Barbara Littleton Williams (8-1994)
James Lyons (5-2014)
James Remmert (1-2000)

CLASS OF 1959
Rayma Clark (12-1961)
Larry Duncan (9-2011)
Thomas Jerry Ellis (10-1971)
Larry Helmich (6-2005)
Harry Padgett Jr (4-1999)
Glenn Tyler (7-2014)
Barbara Webb (12-1993)
William Ronald Young (7-2011)

CLASS OF 1960
Alvin Baker
Carol Craig Bandy (12-1994)
Gary Dickinson (2-1997)
Lawrence “Toby” Hallowell (5-1980)
Vernon Neidholdt (6-2011)
John Smith (11-2017)

CLASS OF 1961
Nancy Hershey Donahue (7-2016)
Rodney Kahler (3-2015)
Janice Kuhler Plummer (4-2003)
Gary McCloud (11-1961)
Thaddeus Swanegan (6-1999)
Larry Watts (4-2005)

CLASS OF 1962
Wanda Cunningham Dinsmore Hewatt (10-2017)
Loren Friesz (7-1976)
Gary Fry (11-1976)
Noreen Fry
Janice Green Niemeir (1989)
Mary Jo Hayes Jensen (12-2014)
Marilyn Knight Rice (12-2015)
Martha Mills Johnson (3-2014)
Raymond Parks (5-1962)
Sandra Welch Lowery (5-1999)

CLASS OF 1963
Thelma Dinsmore (1-2004)
David Drew (7-1976)
Richard Drew (8-2012)
Charles Jensen
Charles (Ed) Johnson (12-2015)
Sandra McCloud (9-2011)

CLASS OF 1964
Helen Bennett (11-1965)
Ron Kahler (9-2012)
Melvin Whitley (9-2014)

CLASS OF 1965
Russell Brooks (2-2011)
Richard Calvert (6-1974)
Edward Grotjan (3-3013)
Donna Littler Drew (7-1976)
Larry Perkins (8-2015)
Cynthia Sue Prewitt (1-2018)
Roger Richardson (3-2002)
Larry Sanders (12-2009)
Sylvia Tucker Redding (7-2017)
Linda Weichert (6-2001)

CLASS OF 1966
Bonita Johnson Gordon (8-2011)
Donald Johnson (10-2001)
Robert McCloud (8-2011)

CLASS OF 1967
Janice Bennett Rutherford (6-2012)
James Brooks (11-2011)
Daniel Clark (9-2009)
Marsha Grotjan Burton (6-2012)
Cheryl Neidholdt Young (10-2014)
Brenda Swanegan (12-1998)
Jill Wilson Hughes (9-2017)

CLASS OF 1968
Sandra Arment (1-2018)
Betty Elliott Tolson (5-2012)
Larry Glasgow (11-1999)
Delbert Littleton (8-2002)
Kaye McKenzie Lee (11-1975)
Russell Webber (10-1999)

CLASS OF 1969
Daniel Bachtel (1-2007)
Suzanne Drew Walser (7-2005)
Charles Parks (10-2008)

CLASS OF 1970
Loretta Davis Pittman (1-2012)
Edgar “Butch” Gheens (2-2013)
Rodney Huckabey (4-2016)
Martha Jennings Johnson (10-2012)
Cheryl Owens Arnold (8-2004)

CLASS OF 1971
John Gordon (6-1973)
Ronnie Kistler (9-1994)
Alan Koehn (12-2010)
Phyllis Prewitt (6-1991)

CLASS OF 1973
Debra Erickson Simmons-Davis (4-2003)
Willene Moore Smith-Davis (6-2013)
Joel Pennington (3-1991)

CLASS OF 1974
Glenda Faris Page (7-2008)
Daniel Huddle (6-2016)
Alacia Linneman (6-1978)
Sharon Wilhoit (12-2012)

CLASS OF 1975
Rick Arp (10-2005)
Susan Gheens-Magnus (11-2013)

CLASS OF 1976
Gary Gaw (2-1977)
Benjamin “Benji” Johnson (7-2013)
Sonjya Ownbey (5-2016)

CLASS OF 1978
Clayton Littler (7-2015)

CLASS OF 1979
Mary Kitchen Pennington (3-2015)
Joseph Koehl (7-1980)
Leroy Wahlbrink (10-1986)

CLASS OF 1980
Marlon Hughes (12-2013)

CLASS OF 1981
Lori McNeal Byrd (2-2007)

Class of 1985
Jacqueline Fox Daigle (3-2016)

CLASS OF 1986
Gregory Neidholdt (10-1986)

CLASS OF 1990
Clara Haney (1-1992)
Jon Hughes (8-1990)
John Moser (8-1990)

CLASS OF 1995
Jeremy Reed (6-1999)

CLASS OF 1996
Janelle Jackson Burton (2-2002)