1930 to 1939 KHS Graduating Classes

CLASS OF 1931

  • HELEN MARGUERITE BAKER
  • AGNES BENNETT WEBB
  • KARLEEN BENNETT REID
  • CLAUDE CONNER
  • HELEN EDWARDS JOHNSON
  • GEORGE RUCKER ELLIOTT
  • JAMES FIDLER
  • BONNIE FRIESZ SANDERS
  • JENNIE FRIESZ HIBLER
  • BENJAMIN (PETE) HAYES
  • CHARLES D HAYES
  • ELEANOR HAYES ROBERTSON
  • HERBERT JOHNSON
  • VIRLEA JOHNSON GOE
  • AVENILLE KINCAID KNEALE
  • BEATRICE LAMBERT GRAHAM
  • BEULAH LAMBERT KRAGER
  • BRICE MILLER
  • NOEL RAINS
  • EVELYN RICH GRAVES
  • JOHNNIE STEPHENSON PROCTOR

CLASS OF 1933

  • HELEN BENNETT CLOSSON
  • FRANK ENDERLE
  • LUCILLE FINNELL REPLOGLE
  • MARY V HAYES EDWARDS
  • EDNA MAE MADDOX GUILFORD
  • MORRIS MILLS
  • FRANKIE PAYNE LINK

CLASS OF 1934

  • ALBERT BENNETT
  • WILLIS BREWER
  • WILMA BURNS MICHEL
  • ALFRED CONNOR
  • HAZEL FINNELL BENNETT
  • BRADLEY FRIESZ
  • LLOYD GROTJAN
  • FANNIE HUDDLE MILLS
  • BILLIE JOHNSON
  • WILL H. KUHLMAN
  • VERNON LAMBERT
  • JEANETTE LOUNSBURY
  • GENEVIEVE LOUNSBURY SCHERER
  • RALPH PARKER
  • MYRTIS RICHARDS DRACE
  • NELSON BURL RAY
  • LOUISE STAPLES HAYES

CLASS OF 1935

  • GEORGE CARLSTEAD
  • BEN COLLETT
  • MARGARET EWING
  • RUTH FINNELL HUTCHINSON
  • ANNA FRIESZ STIEGLER
  • RALPH HASH
  • DORISON HAUSWIRTH
  • GEORGIE HAYES COPPLE
  • ALICE JENKINS LYONS
  • DENZIL KAHLER
  • JUSTIN KINCAID
  • PAUL MEREDITH KUSSMAN
  • ENID LENTZ
  • IDA LITTLER
  • ELIZABETH MILES JAMES
  • JAMES REMMERT
  • MARY RICE ALBERTSON
  • MARIAN SHAVER
  • GEORGE STAPLES
  • NANCY VIRGINIA STAPLES ELLIS
  • VELDA VANCE WAKE GILBERT
  • RENA VREELAND REMMERT

CLASSS OF 1936

  • JOHN ARRINGTON
  • SAM COY
  • FRANCIS DAVIS HAAG
  • ERNEST DREW
  • J.B. FIDLER
  • FRANCES FINNELL PITCHER
  • ROBERT FRIESZ
  • GEORGE HICKS
  • ARNOLD HUDDLE
  • RAY MASON
  • WALTER MILLER
  • MARTHA MILLS BENNETT
  • MARTHA MOORE
  • ROBERT PEARMAN
  • MARY ROBERTSON
  • LELAND SLEYSTER
  • RONALDO SMITH MCKENZIE
  • WM FREDERICH STAPLES
  • MILDRED STAPLES

CLASS OF 1938

  • HELEN BREWER EDWARDS
  • VIRGINIA DAVIS GUILFORD
  • ROMIE DREW
  • RUBY EDWARDS NAGEL
  • ALBERT FOSTER
  • CHARLES FRAY
  • JUNE HAUSWIRTH HOETTE
  • HAROLD KEELING
  • U.G. MASON
  • WINNIE PEARMAN
  • WILMA RAINS
  • RAY ROBERTSON
  • JOHN SCHOLL
  • DOROTHY STAPLES
  • MARY JANE STERNER WILSON
  • ANNA WOOLRIDGE CALVERT

CLASS OF 1939

  • ELLEN BENNETT DUNCAN
  • ROBERTA CARR GATES
  • ELMO (CLARENCE) COLLETT
  • WALLACE DRACE
  • KOCH DUNCAN
  • GENE DUNCAN
  • MARK DUPLE
  • FLORENCE EDWARDS BALDWIN
  • HERBERT ELLIOTT
  • JIMMY ELLIOTT
  • GEORGE ENDERLE
  • MARTIN FRED HARNAGEL
  • ETHEL KNIGHT WOODWARD
  • MARY KORNBRUST
  • ROBERTA KORNBRUST
  • RAYMOND MAGRUDER
  • BRUCE O’BRYAN
  • NADINE PARKS
  • BESS RUCKER
  • JOE SCHOLL
  • DORENA SCHMITT WILLS
  • PAUL SHIVELY
  • CHARLENE SMITH O’BRYAN
  • JACK WILKES
  • JAMES WILLIAMS
  • JOHN WILLIAMS
  • MICHA WILSON YOUNG